Cookies and Privacy Policy

1. Presentation
The following Privacy Policy refers to the policy applicable to this website welcometoseville.com, owned by Eduardo Ballesteros Santa Maria with NIF 53276223-N and address at Calle Virgen del Valle 28, 41011, Seville, Spain and email info@welcometoseville.com
At Welcome to Seville we understand and respect the importance of the privacy of the information you provide to us. That is why the protection of the privacy of your data is a responsibility that we prioritize.
We also inform you that Welcome to Seville is responsible for processing your personal data. Although we are not subject to the obligation to appoint a Data Protection Delegate, for any consultation, request or clarification regarding the processing of your personal data, you can make your requests to the e-mail and postal addresses indicated above.
2. Acceptance
By using our website and its services, you declare that you have been informed and accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy for the treatment of your personal data.
We recommend that you carefully read all the terms and conditions described below.
3. Types of data we collect
Welcome to Seville will collect your personal data through the forms on our website in order to provide you with the requested services. In each form we will clearly and precisely indicate the data that you must provide us, in order to carry out your request.
We collect 2 types of data:
Personal data:
Through our reservation form, you must provide us with information that personally identifies you, such as your name and surname, e-mail address and telephone number.
We will also ask for your passport, DNI, age, nationality and sex, in the case of specific services that require it.
In the case of making enquiries or requesting information about the services through our contact forms, we will require your e-mail address and your name in order to process these requests.
We will also collect data that, subsequent to your initial request, is generated or exchanged between the parties as a result of Welcome to Seville’s compliance with the initial request.
General Information:
We also collect non-personally identifiable information, such as:
2. Address of your accommodation, in the case of pick-up services.
3. Billing information (e.g. CIF/NIF, company name, address, etc.), in the case of a billing request.
4. Country of residence.
5. Valuations or comments about our services.
6. Information on the performance and usability of our website through cookies (as detailed below).
4. Use of your data
The personal data you provide will be processed by Welcome to Seville for the following purposes:
Process and manage the provision of the service offered through our Website.
2. Manage the payment of services.
3. To request opinions and evaluations of the services.
4. Manage your doubts or queries.
5. Develop surveys, promotions and statistical studies.
6. Report relevant changes in Welcome to Seville or in the conditions of access to our website.
7. Comply with Welcome to Seville’s billing, accounting and auditing requirements.
8. Make commercial e-mail communications about other services offered on our website that Welcome to Seville believes may be of interest to you.
9. In the event that our website allows registration, create a user account and allow your access as a registered user to our Welcome to Seville website on future occasions.
10. Communicate the data to our collaborators for the provision of the contracted service.

5. Communication of Data to Third Parties
5.1. For the necessary provision of the contracted services, you accept that Welcome to Seville, as an intermediary, communicates your personal data to third parties (service providers), including those of other persons on behalf of whom you have made the reservation. You also accept that you have obtained the express consent of these third parties before communicating their data to Welcome to Seville.
The data we send to our collaborators will only be used for the purpose of guaranteeing the contracted service. We will provide your name, e-mail address and telephone number, and in those services with hotel collection, the data of your accommodation for collection.
We will also provide the data of passport, DNI, age, Nationality and sex, in the cases of specific services that require it. Welcome to Seville will not provide any other personal information to third parties.
These suppliers have signed with Welcome to Seville the confidentiality and data processing contracts required by current legislation, applying the guarantees and safeguards necessary to preserve the privacy of your data.
Consequently, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you accept that our suppliers may use the data supplied to contact you, exclusively for the purpose of guaranteeing the provision of the contracted service.

5.2. It is also possible that we use or disclose personal information to third parties, when we deem it necessary or appropriate, in the following cases:
(a) in accordance with applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal actions; (c) to respond to requests from public or official authorities, including official authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our partners; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, security and property; or (g) to enable us to implement available solutions or limit the extent of damage we may suffer.
6. Email Communication
By accepting this Privacy Policy, you consent to Welcome to Seville sending you e-mail messages regarding the services contracted, their evaluation, as well as changes in our terms, conditions and policies.
Likewise, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly accept that Welcome to Seville may send you commercial communications by e-mail about other activities that are marketed through our website and that Welcome to Seville considers might be of interest to you, related to the field of leisure: Travel and tourism, communication and entertainment.
If you are no longer interested in receiving e-mail marketing communications, you may cancel it at any time by any of these means:
* following the instructions provided in each marketing email
* by emailing us at info@welcometoseville.com

7. What cookies are and how we use them
What are cookies?
Cookies are files that are downloaded to your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their computer, can be used to recognize the user, but they do not provide us with information about your name or any personal data about you.
In compliance with the provisions of Article 22.2 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and in accordance with European Directive 2009/136/EC, Welcome to Seville informs you that this Platform uses cookies and accepts their use.
At Welcome to Seville we use cookies to gather information about your visits and access to our Platform, as well as to adapt it to your needs.
Please note that Welcome to Seville offers links to third party websites, so we recommend that you review the cookie policy specific to each site, as cookies may differ from those on this Platform.
What types of cookies does this website use?
Welcome to Seville uses third party analysis cookies, specifically Google Analytics, a free web analysis tool from Google treated by Google, Inc. that allow users to understand how they interact with our Platform, trends and modes of use, as well as quantify the number of users who access it, obtaining reports that help us to continually improve our Platform and the services associated with it.
Through Google Analytics Welcome to Seville obtains information exclusively about your navigation on our Platform.
Google, Inc. is a Delaware company, headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Platform (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the Platform, compiling reports on Platform activity and providing other services related to Platform activity and Internet use. Google may transfer such information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
For more information about Google’s privacy policy you can visit the following address:
https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/cookies/.
In view of the foregoing, Welcome to Seville informs you that it is Google, through its Google Analytics tool, which collects information on traffic on this Platform in its own name (in no case, in the name of Welcome to Seville), with Welcome to Seville alone having access to the aggregate statistical data of said traffic that is not personally identifiable.
Google, Inc. is solely responsible for the use of your data through analysis cookies. For more information, visit http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

8. Deactivating or Deleting Cookies
If you prefer to disable cookies, most web browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. For more information about how to change your browser’s cookie settings, please see the links below with the corresponding information:
Internet Explorer Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings. For more information: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows/support#top-solutions=windows-8
Safari Preferences -> Security. For more information: http://www.apple.com/es/support/mac-apps/safari/
Firefox Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings. For more information: http://support.mozilla.org/es/home
Chrome Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings. For more information: https://support.google.com/chrome
If you specifically want to avoid installing Google Analytics, we inform you that you can do so through a Google tool, although it is in the process of Beta testing.
If, as a consequence of the elimination of cookies necessary for browsing, any incident should occur, Welcome to Seville will not assume any type of responsibility for the possible inconveniences that such situations may entail.
9. Conservation of your data
The personal data provided will be kept as long as you do not expressly request the deletion of the information.
10. User rights
You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, as the case may be, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, portability, limitation and/or opposition by sending us an e-mail to info@welcometoseville.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to Welcome to Seville -Ref. LOPD- calle Virgen del Valle 28, 41011, Sevilla, Spain.
In order to exercise these rights, you must be accredited by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other legally valid means.
Likewise, if you consider that the treatment of your personal data violates the regulations or your privacy rights, you can present a claim:
1. Through the e-mail and postal addresses indicated above.
2. Before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through its electronic headquarters, or its postal address.
11. Security Measures
Welcome to Seville fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and guarantees the security of the processing of this information.
The personal information we collect is used and maintained in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, the regulations implementing it, Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD).
11.1. Responsible for the File
The data you provide us through our website will be included in an automated file for which Welcome to Seville is responsible, guaranteeing compliance with our obligation of secrecy of personal data and the duty to treat them with confidentiality.
To this end, Welcome to Seville will adopt the necessary measures to prevent the alteration, loss, misuse, theft or unauthorised access of the data you provide, taking into account at all times the state of technology in accordance with the provisions of current legislation in Spain on data protection.
12. Revisions and modifications
Welcome to Seville reserves the right to revise and modify these terms and conditions at any time without notice. Accordingly, we recommend that you consult them periodically to keep yourself informed of any such changes.
Your use of Welcome to Seville services after any such changes or after you have explicitly accepted the new terms by using our website will constitute your consent to such changes.
13. Contact
To exercise your user rights or ask questions about our Privacy Policy, you can tell us by sending an email to info@welcometoseville.com